Schedule | Course | Speaker(s) | Room |
08:30 – 09:15 | Welcome | Priscilla Bayle, Christine Couture, Frédéric Santos | PABA @B5 |
09:15 – 10:15 | General introduction: 3D imaging in archaeological sciences | Priscilla Bayle | PABA @B5 |
10:15 – 12:00 | Data acquisition: general theory | Adeline Le Cabec, Nicolas Vanderesse | PABA @B5 |
12:00 – 13:30 | Lunch break | TD1 @B7 | |
13:30 – 14:45 | Group 1: 3D data acquisition (theory) | Adeline Le Cabec, Nicolas Vanderesse | Placamat |
Group 2: 2D data acquisition (theory) | Antoine Souron | TD1 @B7 | |
14:45 – 15:00 | Coffee break | TD1 @B7 | |
15:00 – 16:15 | Group 1: 2D data acquisition (theory) | Antoine Souron | TD1 @B7 |
Group 2: 3D data acquisition (theory) | Adeline Le Cabec, Nicolas Vanderesse | Placamat | |
16:15 – 16:30 | Coffee break | TD1 @B7 | |
16:30 – 17:00 | Data acquisition: summary | Adeline Le Cabec, Antoine Souron, Nicolas Vanderesse | TD1 @B7 |
Schedule | Course | Speaker(s) | Room |
08:30 – 10:00 | Data acquisition : segmentation (part I) | Priscilla Bayle, Yann Heuzé | Imagerie @B8 |
10:00 – 10:15 | Coffee break | Réunion @B8 | |
10:15 – 12:00 | Data acquisition : segmentation (part II) | Priscilla Bayle, Yann Heuzé | Imagerie @B8 |
12:00 – 13:30 | Lunch break | ||
13:30 – 15:15 | R fundamentals for morphometrics (part I) | Frédéric Santos | PABA @B5 |
15:15 – 15:30 | Coffee break | ||
15:30 – 17:00 | R fundamentals for morphometrics (part II) | Frédéric Santos | PABA @B5 |
Schedule | Course | Speaker(s) | Room |
08:45 – 10:15 | General introduction to morphometrics | Laura Maréchal, Alexandra Schuh | Amphi @B6 |
10:15 – 10:45 | Coffee break | Réunion @B8 | |
10:45 – 12:15 | General introduction to morphometrics | Laura Maréchal, Alexandra Schuh | Amphi @B6 |
12:15 – 13:45 | Lunch break | ||
13:45 – 15:15 | Acquisition of landmarks data | Yann Heuzé, Antoine Souron | Imagerie @B8 |
15:15 – 15:30 | Coffee break | Réunion @B8 | |
15:30 – 17:00 | Acquisition of landmarks data | Yann Heuzé, Antoine Souron | Imagerie @B8 |
Schedule | Course | Speaker(s) | Room |
08:45 – 10:15 | 3D Geometric morphometrics in practice | Laura Maréchal, Clément Zanolli | Imagerie @B8 |
10:15 – 10:45 | Coffee break | Réunion @B8 | |
10:45 – 12:15 | 3D Geometric morphometrics in practice | Laura Maréchal, Clément Zanolli | Imagerie @B8 |
12:15 – 13:45 | Lunch break | ||
13:45 – 15:15 | 3D Geometric morphometrics in practice | Laura Maréchal, Clément Zanolli | Imagerie @B8 |
15:15 – 15:30 | Coffee break | Réunion @B8 | |
15:30 – 17:00 | 3D Geometric morphometrics in practice | Laura Maréchal, Clément Zanolli | Imagerie @B8 |
Schedule | Course | Speaker(s) | Room |
08:45 – 10:15 | Workshop: Using morphometrics in a research project | Laura Maréchal, Alexandra Schuh | TD1 @B7 |
10:15 – 10:45 | Coffee break | TD1 @B7 | |
10:45 – 12:15 | Workshop: Using morphometrics in a research project | Laura Maréchal, Alexandra Schuh | TD1 @B7 |
12:15 – 13:45 | Lunch break | TD1 @B7 | |
13:45 – 15:00 | Keynote speak | Philipp Gunz | Amphi @B6 |
15:00 – 15:15 | Coffee break | TD1 @B7 | |
15:15 – 16:45 | Keynote speak | Philipp Gunz | Amphi @B6 |
16:45 – 17:00 | Final words | Priscilla Bayle, Christine Couture, Frédéric Santos | Amphi @B6 |